Best Price Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

FOB Reference Price:Get Latest Price
$470.00 - $485.00 / Kilogram | 100 Kilogram/Kilograms (Min. Order)
Report Suspicious Activity
Overview
Quick Details
CAS No.:
183476-82-6
Other Names:
ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDEC
MF:
C70H128O10
EINECS No.:
/
FEMA No.:
/
Place of Origin:
Shaanxi, China
Type:
Antioxidants, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity and so on, SA-Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
Brand Name:
Salus
Model Number:
SA-Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
Product name:
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
Appearance:
White Powder
Grade:
Cosmetic Grade, pharmaceutical Grade
Name:
Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate
Color:
White Color
Shelf Life:
2 Years
Form:
Powder Form
Place Of Origin:
Shaanxi, China(Mainland)
Brand:
Salus
Supply Ability
Supply Ability:
1000 Kilogram/Kilograms per Month 1 Tons Per Month
Packaging & Delivery
Packaging Details
0.01kg/bag 25kg/drum
According to your needs
Port
According to your needs

Best Price Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Product Description

Product Name: Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate

Other Names: ASCORBYL TETRA-2-HEXYLDEC

CAS No.:  183476-82-6

Molecular Formula: C70H128O10

Molecular Weight: 1129.76

Sample: Free Sample

COA: Available

Shelf Life: 2 years

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.

Specification

Test Items

Test Specification

Appearance

Colorless to pale yellow liquid

Assay

≥90.0%(HPLC)

Water

≤0.5%

Heavy metals

≤20ppm

As

≤0.1%

Function

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate have a wide range of uses, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.

Application

1.Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate is a very stable, oil-soluble Vitamin C ester which has anti-oxidant activity, inhibiting lipid peroxidation. Topical use can mitigate the damaging effects of UV exposure. Studies have shown it to stimulate collagen production as well as clarifying and brightening the skin by inhibiting melanogenesis (the production of pigment) thereby promoting a more even skin tone. Unlike ascorbic acid, it will not exfoliate or irritate skin.

2. Typical Usage

0.5-2%, can be used up to 10%

3. Caution

Do not directly apply onto your skin. 
This product should be added to a formulation at the recommended usage rate.

Company Information

You May Like
Not exactly what you want? 1 request, multiple quotations Get Quotations Now >>
You May Like